Saturday, June 27, 2009

Night so good but empty in my heart

Transformers was great! A good movie to watch. Yesterday night was great except i was a little bit tired. I nearly lost my voice because of non-stop laughing and talking. Haha.. Anyway, i had 30+ missed calls, guess who? It was my parents. Oh God.. I think i'm going to get it from my parents especially my dad! He called and woke me up early this morning. Got a scold from him. I'm not mad or what, it's just that i feel so so sorry to let my parents to worry for the whole night. Dad told me that they didn't have a goodnight sleep because of me. I'm sorry.

Anyway, five of us slept at Joanne's place and five girls in two single bed. I wonder how we can sleep but we can. Lol..

Friday, June 26, 2009

......

Econs exam is finally over. Phew.. But more exams are coming up! Time flies and doesn't wait. In just a short moment, the end of the year will arrive and the year 2009 will end without you realizing it. Next year will be another stage for my life. Where and what will i be doing? I don't know a single thing about it. I need someONE to guide me.

Going out for a movie night today! I just can't wait for it but i'm freaking tired. The other day was celebrating N's birthday. We enjoyed it so much! Lol.. I need a rest badly so that i can enjoy more and will not fall asleep in the cinema! Haha..

Sunday, June 21, 2009

Forgive

A great day! Went to wesley methodist church for the korean praise. It was amazing! Got to meet familiar faces there. Uncle Paul pulled me up to the stage in the middle of the worship. Shocked. He passed me a mic and asked me to sing along. Worshipping with the korean band was great. I'm happy cause I saw lives being touched there, thank God for that.

But somehow i felt so bad for myself cause i've been away from God for some time. I didn't want to be like that. Honestly, i missed Him, missed His touch. I couldn't stop blaming myself why am i like that. I felt so sorry for what i've done. God, please forgive me. Bring me back to You, please. I need You to guide my life, my everything. Life seems so meaningless without You in my life. I know You heard me.

I'm so disappointed with my roommate for what she has done. I'm not angry of her because she took my things away without permission, what i mean is my things got stollen. It's not the first time and i'm not angry but disappointed. God asks us to forgive. Just forgive and you'll be set free!! I know it's not easy to forgive somebody who has hurt you, who has cheated on you, etc. So, I'm learning how to forgive now because I want to be free.

You do want to be free, don't you?


Random

I just love my feelings now!!
I ain't going to tell u what happened. Hehe..
Just want to tell u that u made my day. Thanks.. =)

Friday, June 19, 2009

Say no to caffeine

Went to starbucks to have a drink with Nora. Believe it or not, it was the first time i'm drinking mocha in a full cup. (junsuyeng, don't tell ur parents about this!) Before this, my dad never allow me to touch coffee or drinks that contain caffeine. After that Nora and i had a really terrible headache and i was about to throw out but i didn't. Was suffering all night but thank god we were better as the time past. I swear i'll never ever consume caffeine again.

I stayed over at Nora's place. We were chatting all night and i really had a great time sharing our experience and secrets together. Hehe..

Didn't go back home this weekend. Guess will have a boring weekend staying at my current home doing nothing. Aikz..

Wednesday, June 17, 2009

Leave me alone

I'm back in where i have to be 3 days ago and i'm homesick. Goodness!

Someone's is disturbing my life and my friends' life! You know i'm talking about u, SOO! Why are you disturbing my friends? Isn't it enough that you are disturbing me? Everyone's patience has its limit, okay? I thought u said u'll apologize to them but you are messing things up! What do you want from me? PLEASE don't disturb my friends and me anymore. IT'S ENOUGH!! Just leave me alone.

So messed up with my studies right now. Aihz.. Going to have my external paper in october! Goodness, it's just too fast. The january intake students are joining us for class, and it is so awkward. I'm not used to it. Miss the march intake class.

I'm thinking of someone. I don't know how u came into my mind. Is it a good thing or a bad thing? Don't dare to think much.


Friday, June 12, 2009

Random

Boys over Flower

Font size

I just love this drama so so much. I've finished watching it but i'm still missing it. Haha.. Will watch it again if i have time.

Aikz.. going back to penang the day after tomorrow! So hfast.. will miss u all very much - my bed, my dad, my mum, my sis, everything at home!

Sobz.. i'm going back to penang without my laptop!! What a disaster?! When will i get u back, my darling? i'm saying the same thing again. Don't come and punch me. Lol..

Wednesday, June 10, 2009

100 Truths

Tagged by Joanne Ooi. Lol..

WHAT WAS YOUR:
1. Last beverage: Sky juice
2. Last phone call: Auntie Doris

3. Last text message: Auntie Doris
4. Last song you listened to: Taxi by tvxq.
5. Last time you cried: I forgot.

HAVE YOU EVER:

6. Dated someone twice: Definitely nope.
7. Been cheated on: I'm not clear.
8. Kissed someone & regretted it: yes.
9. Lost someone special: no.. err maybe yes?
10. Been depressed: yes.
11. Been drunk and threw up: Nope, never touch alcohol yet.

LIST THREE FAVOURITE COLOURS
12. white

13. purple
14. red

THIS YEAR HAVE YOU: (2009)
15. Made a new friend: yes, more than 'a'.
16. Fallen out of love: I guess no.
17. Laughed until you cried: Yes. Haha.. i always do..
18. Met someone who changed you: I'm not sure.
19. Found out who your true friends were: Soon i guess..
2o. Found out someone was talking about you: Yeah..
21. Kissed anyone on your friend's list: Nope.
22. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life: most of them.
23. How many kids do you want to have: 3, i've planned it years ago. Haha!
24. Do you have any pets: Fishes and birdies, not mine actually, they're my dad's.
25. Do you want to change your name: i loovvee my name. lol..
26. What did you do for your last birthday: Rushing home.
27. What time did you wake up today: very early, 11.00am.
28. What were you doing at midnight last night: hmm.. having fun with my little cousies and family. Haha.. We were so noisy and it was already past 12.
29. Name something you CANNOT wait for: gossip girls episode 16 - 25!!
30. Last time you saw your Mother: 5 minutes ago.
31. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life : commit myself to God.
32. What are you listening to right now: Share the World by tvxq
33. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom: No.
34. What's getting on your nerves right now: Going back to penang this weekend.
35. Most visited webpage: no idea.
36. Whats your real name: Cheong Junie
37. Nicknames: Junie.. Nie nie..
38. Relationship Status: Single
39. Zodiac sign: aries
40. Male or female : Female
41. Elementary?: Mariaville is a joyful place. Miss it!
42. Middle School?: AMC
43. High school/college?: KDU
44. Hair colour: brownish

45. Long or short: not very long.
46. Height: 153cm, i know i'm short.
47. Do you have a crush on someone?: No.
48: What do you like about yourself?: Err..

49. Piercings: ears
50. Tattoos: no
51. Righty or lefty: righty

FIRSTS :
52. First surgery: no surgery yet.
53. First piercing: ears
54. First best friend: siew hui
55. First sport you joined: swimming

56. First vacation: Seremban, when i was 1.
58. First pair of trainers: huh?

RIGHT NOW :
59. Eating: Nothing.
60. Drinking: Nothing.
61. I'm about to: Dream...
62. Listening to: Voices and songs.

63. Waiting on: dont know.

YOUR FUTURE :
64. Want kids?: of course! this is for sure..
65. Get Married?: If i want to have kids of course get married first la..
66. Career?: a successful wife and mother.

WHICH IS BETTER :
67. Lips or eyes: Lips.
68. Hugs or kisses: hugs.. I love hugs.
69. Shorter or taller: Taller.
70. Older or Younger: Older
71. Romantic or spontaneous: romantic
72. Nice stomach or nice arms: Both!
73. Sensitive or loud: sensitive
74. Hook-up or relationship: Relationship
75. Trouble maker or hesitant: Trouble maker

HAVE YOU EVER :
76. Kissed a stranger: No!!!
77. Drank hard liquor: No..
78. Lost glasses/contacts: no
79. Sex on first date: NO!!
80. Broken someone's heart: i guess i did.. i'm sorry.. i didn't mean it.
82. Been arrested: no
83. Turned someone down: i guess so.. sorry again.
84. Cried when someone died: yes
85. Fallen for a friend?: Yeah...

DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
86. Yourself: most of the times.
87. Miracles: yes.. i'm waiting for miracles to happen.
88. Love at first sight: Yeah..
89. Heaven: yes
90. Santa Claus: no.. He's created to cheat little kids.
91. Kiss on the first date: yes.
92. Angels: yes

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:
94. Had more than 1 girlfriend/boyfriend at a time: NO!!
95. Did you sing today?: yes. I always get scolded because i always sing. Haha!
96. Ever cheated on somebody?: i'm not clear.
97. If you could go back in time, how far would you go?: when i was a baby and hopefully can remember everything that happens.
98. If you could pick a day from last year and relive it, what would it be?: Christmas eve, something good might had happened but i missed it. Sobz..
99. Are you afraid of falling in love?: Yes, i do although falling in love will be a great thing or the best thing that happened in my life.
100. Posting this as 100 truths?: Yeah..

Tuesday, June 9, 2009

AhhHHhh!!

Something is wrong with my laptop's battery. I sent to the service centre and they said it needs 2-4 weeks for me to claim back it. Goodness, i'll not be in ipoh that time already. Arghh!! So i guess i'll be going back to penang, withouth my laptop. WHAT? How can this be? I couldn't imagine my life without my laptop. It's already bored enough there and now without laptop some more. I don't dare to think much.
Anyway, a guy asked me out for a date. Of course i'm not going out with a stranger, it so dangerous. Just out of curiousity, i asked him how old is him, he said he's 29. Gosh.. Haha.. N i said i'm 18, then straight away he said goodnight. Lol.. Funny..

I don't feel like going back to Penang. Once i came back home, i felt that i've never been to penang before. Aish.. It is just so comfortable at home and makes me don't feel like going anywhere but just stay at home. I think i'm going back this sunday. I'm not looking forward to it, definitely. Lol..
3 days left for me to stay in ipoh. WHAT? Time really flies. Aihz..
Out!

Monday, June 1, 2009

Bla bla bla

I'm not sure when am i going back to penang, but i'm sure of one thing, the longer i'm home, the more weight i'll gain! Haha.. Of course, i want to stay at home longer if i can no matter how much weight i gain. Lol..
I enjoyed so much yesterday at the clear water sanctuary (MYC outing), got to play golf and there's only two words i can describe about golf - it's NOT EASY as u think it is. Haha.. I nearly lost my balance because of the small little golf ball i was about to hit but i missed it, 3 times. Goodness, I enjoyed the food there also. Mr & mrs paul who host us for that day were great people! They are from korea, it's really nice meeting them. I'll be meeting them again in penang i guess cause they are going there for korean praise '09.
Went to join the SPY sports camp this afternoon, went to polo ground to play frisbee. Kinda have a good time there but the weather was so so hot and the sun, oh no, i think i'm dark already. Haha..
Goodness, i've never felt hungry before since i came home. And everyday's dinner, i ate till so full until i could barely move. Lol.. My sis cooked pasta for us today and i helped her out until i cried - because of the idiot onion. Haha.. No exceptions, i'm darn full today also. Adoi..
Vanessa (not Dan's friend, lol) from dyc called me up today, awh.. it's been a long time i never met her, about 3 years? but we are still keeping in touch, isn't that nice.. =) Gotta find some time to go down to kl to visit my old friends there. Lol..
Going to club with nora tomorrow! wee.. lol.. I think we'll enjoy our time there. Hees..
Out!
Who am I? This is the secret I'll never tell.
You know you love me.
x.o.x.o.
Junie